Jump to Navigation

Family Members of O Nonimmigrants

The spouse and unmarried minor children of O-1 or O-2 nonimmigrants are eligible to apply for and receive O-3 nonimmigrant visas / status. O-3 nonimmigrants are subject to the same period of admission and limitations as the O-1 or O-2 foreign national. Neither the spouse nor a child of the O-1 or O-2 foreign national may accept employment (unless he has been otherwise granted employment authorization).

This guide was developed by Meyers & Meyers, LLP as a resource to help you understand some aspects of Immigration Law, which is very complex. It is not intended to create an attorney-client relationship. We recommend you contact one of our experienced Immigration Attorneys to devise an individualized plan to help you and/or your company achieve your goals. Please contact Meyers & Meyers, LLP at information@meyersandmeyers.com for assistance.

Follow us on:

Facebook
Facebook
Linkedin
Review Us

Saratoga Springs Office
Meyers & Meyers, LLP
60 Railroad Place
Suite 100
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
Toll Free: 800-581-3694
Local: 518-724-1885
Fax: 518-464-9078
Map & Directions

Albany Office
Meyers & Meyers, LLP
1734 Western Avenue
Albany, NY 12203

Toll Free: 800-581-3694
Local: 518-724-1885
Fax: 518-464-9078
Albany Law Office Map

Privacy Policy | Law Firm Marketing by FindLaw, a Thomson Reuters business.